2023 Entry Draft

Round 1SICHL Totals
#PlayerPos.TeamGPGAPTSPIM
1 Connor Bedard C Toronto Rex
2 Adam Fantilli C Vancouver Vipers
3 Leo Carlsson C Calgary Mustangs
4 Matvei Michkov RW Hamburg Gladiators
5 Will Smith C Ottawa Slammers
6 Daniil But LW Okanagan Sun Devils (from Boston Colonials)
7 Ryan Leonard LW/RW Hamilton Steelhawks
8 Zach Benson LW Jacksonville Gators
9 Dalibor Dvorsky C Boston Colonials (from Okanagan Sun Devils)
10 Nate Danielson C Las Vegas Aces
11 Matthew Wood LW/RW Ottawa Slammers (from Dublin Shamrocks)
12 Colby Barlow LW Reykjavik Riders
13 David Reinbacher D Stockholm Cougars
14 Dmitri Simashev D Jacksonville Gators (from Regina Bisons)
15 Brayden Yager C Philadelphia Fire Ants
16 Oliver Moore C Regina Bisons (from London Monarchs)
17 Tom Willander D Calgary Mustangs (from St. Louis Spartans)
18 Axel Sandin Pellikka D Fredericton Express
19 Samuel Honzek LW Brno Barons
20 Michael Hrabal G Banff Rockies (from Seattle Grunge)
21 Gabriel Perreault RW Hamilton Steelhawks (from Whitehorse Huskies)
22 Quentin Musty LW Calgary Mustangs (from Vancouver Island Norsemen)
23 Otto Stenberg LW/RW Chicago Tigers
24 Calum Ritchie C Acadia Grizzly Bears
25 Mikhail Gulyayev D St. Louis Spartans (from Nova Scotia Schooners)
26 Andrew Cristall LW Calgary Mustangs (from Montréal Millionaires)
27 Eduard Sale RW Edmonton Supersonics
28 Adam Gajan G Acadia Grizzly Bears (from Portland Buckaroos)
29 Bradly Nadeau C Jacksonville Gators (from Banff Rockies)
30 Ethan Gauthier RW Acadia Grizzly Bears (from Havana Revolution)
Round 2SICHL Totals
#PlayerPos.TeamGPGAPTSPIM
31 Damian Clara G Hamburg Gladiators
32 Trey Augustine G Calgary Mustangs (from Ottawa Slammers)
33 Gavin Brindley RW Fredericton Express (from Boston Colonials)
34 Oliver Bonk D Boston Colonials (from Hamilton Steelhawks)
35 Riley Heidt LW/RW Montréal Millionaires (from Calgary Mustangs)
36 Jacob Fowler G Banff Rockies (from Jacksonville Gators)
37 Carson Rehkopf LW/RW Vancouver Island Norsemen (from Okanagan Sun Devils)
38 Kasper Halttunen RW Okanagan Sun Devils (from Las Vegas Aces)
39 David Edstrom C Toronto Rex
40 Tanner Molendyk D Jacksonville Gators (from Dublin Shamrocks)
41 Easton Cowan C Reykjavik Riders
42 Charlie Stramel C Stockholm Cougars
43 Danny Nelson LW/RW Hamburg Gladiators (from Vancouver Vipers)
44 Etienne Morin D Acadia Grizzly Bears (from Regina Bisons)
45 Theo Lindstein D Philadelphia Fire Ants
46 Kalan Lind LW Toronto Rex (from London Monarchs)
47 Gracyn Sawchyn C Acadia Grizzly Bears (from St. Louis Spartans)
48 Lukas Dragicevic D Acadia Grizzly Bears (from Fredericton Express)
49 Carson Bjarnason G Brno Barons
50 Oscar Fisker Molgaard C Jacksonville Gators (from Seattle Grunge)
51 Anton Wahlberg C Hamburg Gladiators (from Whitehorse Huskies)
52 Beau Akey D Jacksonville Gators (from Vancouver Island Norsemen)
53 Aydar Suniev LW Hamburg Gladiators (from Chicago Tigers)
54 Koehn Ziemmer RW Acadia Grizzly Bears
55 Alexander Rykov RW Banff Rockies (from Nova Scotia Schooners)
56 Felix Unger Sorum LW/RW Toronto Rex (from Montréal Millionaires)
57 Jayden Perron LW/RW Edmonton Supersonics
58 Hunter Brzustewicz D Montréal Millionaires (from Portland Buckaroos)
59 Lenni Hameenaho LW/RW Banff Rockies
60 Nico Myatovic LW/RW Acadia Grizzly Bears (from Havana Revolution)
Round 3SICHL Totals
#PlayerPos.TeamGPGAPTSPIM
61 Yegor Sidorov RW Acadia Grizzly Bears (from Hamburg Gladiators)
62 Maxim Strbak D Ottawa Slammers
63 Felix Nilsson LW/RW Jacksonville Gators (from Boston Colonials)
64 Caden Price D Philadelphia Fire Ants (from Hamilton Steelhawks)
65 Jakub Dvorak D Boston Colonials (from Calgary Mustangs)
66 Nick Lardis LW Jacksonville Gators
67 William Whitelaw C Okanagan Sun Devils
68 Jesse Kiiskinen RW St. Louis Spartans (from Las Vegas Aces)
69 Denver Barkey C Okanagan Sun Devils (from Toronto Rex)
70 Rasmus Kumpulainen C Seattle Grunge (from Dublin Shamrocks)
71 Juraj Pekarcik LW Reykjavik Riders
72 Mathieu Cataford RW Stockholm Cougars
73 Andrew Gibson D Vancouver Vipers
74 Tristan Bertucci D Calgary Mustangs (from Regina Bisons)
75 Roman Kansterov LW/RW Vancouver Island Norsemen (from Philadelphia Fire Ants)
76 Cameron Allen D Regina Bisons (from London Monarchs)
77 Noah Dower Nilsson C Jacksonville Gators (from St. Louis Spartans)
78 Coulson Pitre RW Fredericton Express
79 Carey Terrance C Fredericton Express (from Brno Barons)
80 Brad Gardiner C Dublin Shamrocks (from Seattle Grunge)
81 Yegor Zavragin G Jacksonville Gators (from Whitehorse Huskies)
82 Quinton Burns D Boston Colonials (from Vancouver Island Norsemen)
83 Scott Ratzlaff G Chicago Tigers
84 Gavin McCarthy D Acadia Grizzly Bears
85 Luca Cagnoni D Reykjavik Riders (from Nova Scotia Schooners)
86 Luca Pinelli C Vancouver Island Norsemen (from Montréal Millionaires)
87 Zachary Nehring RW Reykjavik Riders (from Edmonton Supersonics)
88 Quentin Miller G Okanagan Sun Devils (from Portland Buckaroos)
89 Martin Misiak C Jacksonville Gators (from Banff Rockies)
90 Sawyer Mynio D Whitehorse Huskies (from Havana Revolution)
Round 4SICHL Totals
#PlayerPos.TeamGPGAPTSPIM
91 Jeremy Hanzel D Boston Colonials (from Hamburg Gladiators)
92 Brady Cleveland D Ottawa Slammers
93 Thomas Milic G Dublin Shamrocks (from Boston Colonials)
94 Alex Ciernik C/LW/RW Nova Scotia Schooners (from Hamilton Steelhawks)
95 Bogdan Konyushkov D Calgary Mustangs
96 Yegor Yegorov G Banff Rockies (from Jacksonville Gators)
97 Ruslan Khazheyev G Regina Bisons (from Okanagan Sun Devils)
98 Timur Mukhanov C Calgary Mustangs (from Las Vegas Aces)
99 Juha Jatkola G Nova Scotia Schooners (from Toronto Rex)
100 Dylan MacKinnon D Whitehorse Huskies (from Dublin Shamrocks)
101 Jaden Lipinski LW/RW Reykjavik Riders
102 Aram Minnetian D Stockholm Cougars
103 Paul Fischer D Calgary Mustangs (from Vancouver Vipers)
104 Matthew Mania D Regina Bisons
105 Ethan Miedema LW Philadelphia Fire Ants
106 Hoyt Stanley D Regina Bisons (from London Monarchs)
107 Cam Squires RW Dublin Shamrocks (from St. Louis Spartans)
108 Andrew Strathmann D Fredericton Express
109 Carsen Musser G Seattle Grunge (from Brno Barons)
110 Beckett Hendrickson C Dublin Shamrocks (from Seattle Grunge)
111 Carter Sotheran D Acadia Grizzly Bears (from Whitehorse Huskies)
112 Noel Nordh LW Vancouver Island Norsemen
113 Antoine Keller G Calgary Mustangs (from Chicago Tigers)
114 Kevin Bicker LW/RW Dublin Shamrocks (from Acadia Grizzly Bears)
115 Emil Jarventie LW/RW Dublin Shamrocks (from Nova Scotia Schooners)
116 Arttu Kärki D Edmonton Supersonics (from Montréal Millionaires)
117 Vojtech Port D Acadia Grizzly Bears (from Edmonton Supersonics)
118 Justin Kipkie D Boston Colonials (from Portland Buckaroos)
119 Tuomas Uronen RW Seattle Grunge (from Banff Rockies)
120 Vladimir Nikitin G Acadia Grizzly Bears (from Havana Revolution)
Round 5SICHL Totals
#PlayerPos.TeamGPGAPTSPIM
121 Joseph Willis C Nova Scotia Schooners (from Hamburg Gladiators)
122 Connor Hvidston LW Ottawa Slammers
123 Emil Pieniniemi D Nova Scotia Schooners (from Boston Colonials)
124 Christopher Pelosi C Jacksonville Gators (from Hamilton Steelhawks)
125 Brandon Svoboda C Jacksonville Gators (from Calgary Mustangs)
126 Jayson Shaugabay C Montréal Millionaires (from Jacksonville Gators)
127 Albert Wikman D Nova Scotia Schooners (from Okanagan Sun Devils)
128 Hampton Slukynsky G Nova Scotia Schooners (from Las Vegas Aces)
129 Jiri Felcman C Nova Scotia Schooners (from Toronto Rex)
130 Yevgeni Volokhin G Seattle Grunge (from Dublin Shamrocks)
131 Rodwin Dionicio D Reykjavik Riders
132 Jesse Nurmi LW Stockholm Cougars
133 Jakub Stancl LW Vancouver Vipers
134 Jonathan Castagna C Regina Bisons
135 Marcel Marcel LW Philadelphia Fire Ants
136 Tanner Ludtke C St. Louis Spartans (from London Monarchs)
137 Andrei Loshko RW Philadelphia Fire Ants (from St. Louis Spartans)
138 Drew Fortescue D Fredericton Express
139 Matthew Mayich D Dublin Shamrocks (from Brno Barons)
140 Cole Knuble C Banff Rockies (from Seattle Grunge)
141 Alex Pharand RW Whitehorse Huskies
142 Konnor Smith D Whitehorse Huskies (from Vancouver Island Norsemen)
143 Vadim Moroz RW Chicago Tigers
144 Kaden Hammell D Okanagan Sun Devils (from Acadia Grizzly Bears)
145 Marc-Andre Gaudet D Nova Scotia Schooners
146 Connor Levis C Nova Scotia Schooners (from Montréal Millionaires)
147 Ryan Conmy RW Edmonton Supersonics
148 Patrick Thomas C Philadelphia Fire Ants (from Portland Buckaroos)
149 Florian Xhekaj LW Regina Bisons (from Banff Rockies)
150 Terrell Goldsmith D Okanagan Sun Devils (from Havana Revolution)
Round 6SICHL Totals
#PlayerPos.TeamGPGAPTSPIM
151 Aiden Fink RW Vancouver Island Norsemen (from Hamburg Gladiators)
152 Arno Tiefensee G Calgary Mustangs (from Ottawa Slammers)
153 Olof Glifford G Boston Colonials
154 Nathaniel Day G Nova Scotia Schooners (from Hamilton Steelhawks)
155 Ty Mueller LW/RW Boston Colonials (from Calgary Mustangs)
156 Yegor Rimashevsky LW/RW Nova Scotia Schooners (from Jacksonville Gators)
157 Melvin Strahl G Okanagan Sun Devils
158 Daniil Karpovich D Montréal Millionaires (from Las Vegas Aces)
159 Melker Thelin G Nova Scotia Schooners (from Toronto Rex)
160 Stanislav Yarovoy LW/RW Okanagan Sun Devils (from Dublin Shamrocks)
161 Rudy Guimond G Reykjavik Riders
162 Larry Keenan D Vancouver Island Norsemen (from Stockholm Cougars)
163 Visa Vedenpaa G Vancouver Vipers
164 Vilmer Alriksson LW Regina Bisons
165 Yegor Velmakin G Philadelphia Fire Ants
166 Matthew Andonovski D Whitehorse Huskies (from London Monarchs)
167 Angus Macdonell C St. Louis Spartans
168 Zeb Forsfjall LW Fredericton Express
169 Matthew Perkins C Brno Barons
170 Axel Landén D Jacksonville Gators (from Seattle Grunge)
171 Milton Oscarson C Dublin Shamrocks (from Whitehorse Huskies)
172 Luke Mittelstadt D Dublin Shamrocks (from Vancouver Island Norsemen)
173 Eric Pohlkamp D Chicago Tigers
174 Dyllan Gill D Dublin Shamrocks (from Acadia Grizzly Bears)
175 Austin Roest C Dublin Shamrocks (from Nova Scotia Schooners)
176 Santeri Sulku C Montréal Millionaires
177 Nikita Susuyev C/LW/RW St. Louis Spartans (from Edmonton Supersonics)
178 Jacob Julien C Okanagan Sun Devils (from Portland Buckaroos)
179 Sam Harris LW Nova Scotia Schooners (from Banff Rockies)
180 Jack Harvey LW/RW Dublin Shamrocks (from Havana Revolution)
Round 7SICHL Totals
#PlayerPos.TeamGPGAPTSPIM
181 Mikhail Ye. Ilyin LW/RW Nova Scotia Schooners (from Hamburg Gladiators)
182 Cooper Foster C Ottawa Slammers
183 Chase Cheslock D Banff Rockies (from Boston Colonials)
184 Kalem Parker D Jacksonville Gators (from Hamilton Steelhawks)
185 Michael Emerson RW Dublin Shamrocks (from Calgary Mustangs)
186 Rasmus Larsson D Reykjavik Riders (from Jacksonville Gators)
187 Jack Phelan D Okanagan Sun Devils
188 Daylan Kuefler LW Nova Scotia Schooners (from Las Vegas Aces)
189 Charles-Alexis Legault D Regina Bisons (from Toronto Rex)
190 Aiden Celebrini D Whitehorse Huskies (from Dublin Shamrocks)
191 Stepan Zvyagin LW/RW Reykjavik Riders
192 Tyler Peddle LW/RW Stockholm Cougars
193 Matteo Mann D Vancouver Vipers
194 Filip Eriksson C Dublin Shamrocks (from Regina Bisons)
195 Hudson Malinoski C Nova Scotia Schooners (from Philadelphia Fire Ants)
196 Oiva Keskinen LW/RW Dublin Shamrocks (from London Monarchs)
197 Luke Coughlin D St. Louis Spartans
198 Cole Brown RW Fredericton Express
199 Sutter Muzzatti LW/RW Brno Barons
200 Aaron Pionk D Boston Colonials (from Seattle Grunge)
201 Cade Littler C Dublin Shamrocks (from Whitehorse Huskies)
202 Zach Schulz D Stockholm Cougars (from Vancouver Island Norsemen)
203 Justin Gill C Chicago Tigers
204 Noah Chadwick D Whitehorse Huskies (from Acadia Grizzly Bears)
205 Dennis Good Bogg D Dublin Shamrocks (from Nova Scotia Schooners)
206 Kalle Kangas D Jacksonville Gators (from Montréal Millionaires)
207 Axel Hurtig D Edmonton Supersonics
208 Zaccharya Wisdon RW Boston Colonials (from Portland Buckaroos)
209 David Klee LW/RW Dublin Shamrocks (from Banff Rockies)
210 Michael Callow RW Dublin Shamrocks (from Havana Revolution)