Edmonton Supersonics Franchise Draft History

2016 Entry DraftSICHL Totals
PickPlayerPos.GPGAPTSPIM
24Max Jones
52Markus Niemelainen
69Connor Ingram
80Jonathan Ang
108Rhett Gardner
164Jake Ryczek

2015 Entry DraftSICHL Totals
PickPlayerPos.GPGAPTSPIM
48Vince Dunn
104David Kase
132Karel Vejmelka
160Adam Marsh
188Nicholas Boka

2014 Entry DraftSICHL Totals
PickPlayerPos.GPGAPTSPIM
21Alex Tuch
47 Johnathan MacLeod
49Warren Foegele
56Ville HussoG
133Aaron Haydon
161Matthew Mistele
189John Nyberg

2013 Entry DraftSICHL Totals
PickPlayerPos.GPGAPTSPIM
8Bo HorvatC8923184118
69Greg ChaseC00000
92Ryan KujawinskiC00000
108Calvin PetersenG
136Martin RewayLW
156Will ButcherD
184Gage AusmusD

2012 Entry DraftSICHL Totals
PickPlayerPos.GPGAPTSPIM
21Tom WilsonRW10000
60Brady VailC
77Jake McCabeD1604410
133Reece WillcoxD
161Rasmus BodinLW
189Alexei MarchenkoD411786

2011 Entry DraftSICHL Totals
PickPlayerPos.GPGAPTSPIM
77Seth AmbrozRW
103Mattias BackmanD00000
129Blake PietilaLW
155Brody SutterC00000
181Derek MathersRW00000

2010 Entry DraftSICHL Totals
PickPlayerPos.GPGAPTSPIM
30Riley SheahanC283688215035
56Brock BeukeboomD
102Cody FerrieroC
154Daniel BrodinLW
180Konrad AbeltshauserD00000

2009 Entry DraftSICHL Totals
PickPlayerPos.GPGAPTSPIM
32Stefan ElliottD631412264
44Toni RajalaRW00000
49Anton LanderC20119385720
86Philip SamuelssonD00000
110Stefan Della RovereD00000
134Michael ZadorG
158Tommi KivistoD

2008 Entry DraftSICHL Totals
PickPlayerPos.GPGAPTSPIM
19Chet PickardG
67Harri SateriG10000
115Jesper SamuelssonC
139Sean LorenzD
163Kory NagyLW00000
164Stefan WargD

2007 Entry DraftSICHL Totals
PickPlayerPos.GPGAPTSPIM
20Thomas HickeyD1683343740
21Akim AliuRW00000
68Timo PielmeierG30000
116Matt HalischukRW5723514
140Vili SopanenW
164Paul CareyC00000

2006 Entry DraftSICHL Totals
PickPlayerPos.GPGAPTSPIM
18Bobby SanguinettiD100002
32Jamie McGinnLW4065280132120
55Jesse JoensuuD253256
56Simon Danis-PepinD00000
69John DegrayD
73Ryan HillierLW
80Daniel LarssonG
93Tyler MillerD
95Tony RomanoD00000
104Tony LagerstromC
152Logan PyettD00000
166Derek DorsettRW153121325411
176Jesse DudasD
200Andrew MacDonaldD396188710577

2005 Entry DraftSICHL Totals
PickPlayerPos.GPGAPTSPIM
10Devin SetoguchiRW45591107198239
27Paul StastnyC747233414647356
41Dustin KohnD00000
44Tom FritscheLW
82Mark FraserD16421820243
112Jonathan QuickG4050151569
130Raymond MaciasD00000
154Anthony AielloD
178Jeff MayD
202Matt GenerousD

2004 Entry DraftSICHL Totals
PickPlayerPos.GPGAPTSPIM
11Marek SchwarzG
35Dave BollandC42570110180179
83Mikhail YunkovC
107Pasi SalonenW
131Siarhei KolasauD
143Ashton RomeRW00000
155Kris VersteegLW507117148265208
179Petr PohlRW
203Steven CovingtonRW

2003 Entry DraftSICHL Totals
PickPlayerPos.GPGAPTSPIM
22Petr VranaC
68Corey LockeLW141450
72Jonathan FilewichRW

2002 Entry DraftSICHL Totals
PickPlayerPos.GPGAPTSPIM
16Jakub KlepisC
40Joakim LindstromC31010
57Anton KadeykinD
58Trevor DaleyD63443154197264
77Marian HavelC
116Jakub HulvaRW
117Marek ChvatalD
136Jarkko ImmonenC40000
140Derek KrestanovichC
141Ivan KoltsovD
143Michael EricksonRW
165Patrick DwyerC26023396236
213Petr DvorakRW
237Jekabs RedlihsD
261Patrick WellarD
285Rastislav StanaG

2001 Entry DraftSICHL Totals
PickPlayerPos.GPGAPTSPIM
15Jiri NovotnyC991672342
39Adrian FosterC
87Shane BenderaG
105Thomas GreilingerC
110Martin SpanhelLW631372030
111Aaron JohnsonD350175471269
135Kristofer OttosonF
159Tomas DivisekRW
183Martti JarventieD
207Petr DominC
231Brad FastD
255Petr SykoraC10000
279Scott CameronLW

2000b Entry DraftSICHL Totals
PickPlayerPos.GPGAPTSPIM
37Josef VasicekC4546264126241
58Marcus NilsonRW2824577122117
73Tyler BouckRW
90Ruslan FedotenkoRW887157209366399
102Dale PurintonD911230
103Adam HallLW5696166127325
112Jonas AnderssonRW
118Josef MelicharD50291136
125Yuri ButsayevLW21014
127Martin BartekC
128Brian GiontaRW1008295343638377
131Karlis SkrastinsD72244151195406
169Patrick DesRochersG
181Henrik TallinderD62831136167503
191Petr HubacekC
213Wyatt SmithLW154171229103
235Bubba BerenzweigD182134
257Paul ComrieC603312

2000 Entry DraftSICHL Totals
PickPlayerPos.GPGAPTSPIM
12Patrik StefanC45772135207189
34Jamie LundmarkD12425285371
47Manny MalhotraRW1029122169291331
49Jiri FischerD256105262198
70Daniel TkaczukC60110
73Eric BrewerD1175662643301117
81Steve McCarthyD704111551
93Mathieu ChouinardG70000
100Martin HavlatLW1125334477811495
103Bryan AllenD891321461781040
122Jean-Marc PelletierG
124Scott KelmanC
125Mattias WeinhandlRW16420466696
137Niclas HavelidD52940151191394
147Jesse WallinD
159Roman LyashenkoC300012
166Dominic RousselG
169Dmitri KalininD3372586111271
181Mike ComrieLW611159214373500
188Juraj KolnikRW2496175136138
191Jon SimC3225747104193

1999 Dispersal DraftSICHL Totals
PickPlayerPos.GPGAPTSPIM
7Teemu SelanneRW11834715721043751
48Tommy SaloG4700202040
51Sergei ZubovD908118456574481
70Jason ArnottC1149355487842850
82Jere LehtinenRW1009248242490445
92Vyacheslav KozlovC1054261424685524
139Dan McGillisD63762245307419
195Todd MarchantLW1038190266456625
202Rob NiedermayerC930147166313478
214Chris PhillipsD1402105338443899
227Magnus ArvedsonLW579135190325247
258Dmitri YushkevichD46335140175314
290Keith JonesRW2333577112170
302Mike RicciC66297137234292
315Jason SmithD906881722601374
327Steve ShieldsG15903312
346Kevin HallerD24973845338
359Bob BoughnerD467196180743
390Aaron MillerD5352677103358
403Dixon WardRW26914314589
434Marc SavardC1039277491768910
491Cameron MannRW371454
510Mattias TimanderD647152216
522Brandon ConveryC70002
535Jay PandolfoRW6776477141182
566Darby HendricksonC27026305673
579Marcel CousineauG40000
610Sean HillD70567203270917
654Manny FernandezG5380161612
667Steve GuollaC31122
698Kevin BrownRW300012
707David RobertsLW
710Brad LarsenLW30000